Difference between revisions of "Dispersion Pistol"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Power level 1''' | |'''Power level 1''' | ||
|Ammo per shot: | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Max ammo: | |Max ammo: | ||
Line 44: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Power level 2''' | |'''Power level 2''' | ||
|Ammo per shot: | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Max ammo: | |Max ammo: | ||
Line 55: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Power level 3''' | |'''Power level 3''' | ||
|Ammo per shot: | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Max ammo: | |Max ammo: | ||
Line 66: | Line 72: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Power level 4''' | |'''Power level 4''' | ||
|- | |||
|Ammo per shot: | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Max ammo: | |Max ammo: | ||
Line 77: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Power level 5''' | |'''Power level 5''' | ||
|Ammo per shot: | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Max ammo: | |Max ammo: |
Revision as of 22:19, 26 August 2008
Dispersion Pistol is your most basic weapon. It does get amplified by amplifier and has self-regenerating ammo. Each weapon power up increases dealt damage, maximum ammo capacity, however it decreases fire rate. Now for the specs:
Weapon: | Dispersion Pistol | |
Weapon Class: | UnrealShare.DispersionPistol | |
Ammo: | Self-recharging | |
Ammo class: | UnrealShare.DefaultAmmo | |
Amplifier affection: | Damage is multiplied | |
Max ammo: | Different by power level | |
Damage: | Different by power level | |
Fire rate: | Different by power level | |
Alt damage: | Different by charge | |
Alt fire rate: | Different by charge | |
Power level 1 | Ammo per shot: | 1 |
Max ammo: | 50 | |
Damage: | 15 | |
Fire rate: | 2.7 shots / second | |
Power level 2 | Ammo per shot: | 2 |
Max ammo: | 60 | |
Damage: | 25 | |
Fire rate: | 2.35 shots / second | |
Power level 3 | Ammo per shot: | 3 |
Max ammo: | 70 | |
Damage: | 40 | |
Fire rate: | 1.85 shots / second | |
Power level 4 | ||
Ammo per shot: | 4 | |
Max ammo: | 80 | |
Damage: | 55 | |
Fire rate: | 1.15 shots / second | |
Power level 5 | Ammo per shot: | 5 |
Max ammo: | 90 | |
Damage: | 75 | |
Fire rate: | 1.15 shots / second | |
Self recharge characteristiscs | ||
If you have less than 10 ammo | 1 ammo every 1.1 seconds | |
If you have more than 10 ammo | 1 ammo every (AmmoAmmount / 9.1) seconds |