Difference between revisions of "Dispersion Pistol"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(New page: Dispersion Pistol is your most basic weapon. It does get amplified by amplifier and has self-regenerating ammo. Each weapon power up increases d...) |
|||
(20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Dispersion Pistol is your most basic weapon. It does get amplified by [[ | Dispersion Pistol is your most basic weapon. It does get amplified by [[Amplifier]] and has self-regenerating ammo. Each [[Weapon Power Up]] increases dealt damage, maximum ammo capacity, however it decreases fire rate. '''It can be first found at Vortex Rikers, at place where skaarj runs away.''' Now for the specs: | ||
{| border="1" | {| border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|UnrealShare.DefaultAmmo | |UnrealShare.DefaultAmmo | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Amplifier]] affection: | ||
|Damage is multiplied | |Damage '''is''' multiplied | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Max ammo: | |Max ammo: | ||
|Different by power level | |Different by '''power level''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Damage: | |Damage: | ||
|Different by power level | |Different by '''power level''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire rate: | |Fire rate: | ||
|Different by power level | |Different by '''power level''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alt damage: | |Alt damage: | ||
|Different by charge | |Different by '''charge''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Alt fire rate: | |Alt fire rate: | ||
|Different by charge | |Different by '''charge''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Weapon slot: | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Max ammo | |Self recharge characteristics | ||
|50 | |- | ||
|If you have less than 10 ammo | |||
|1 ammo every 1.1 seconds | |||
|- | |||
|If you have more than 10 ammo | |||
|1 ammo every (AmmoAmount / 9.1) seconds | |||
|} | |||
{| border="1" | |||
|+ | |||
! Power Levels !! Ammo usage !! Max ammo !! Damage !! Fire rate | |||
|- | |||
! Power level 1 | |||
| 1 || 50 || 15 || 2.7 | |||
|- | |||
! Power level 2 | |||
| 3 || 60 || 25 || 2.35 | |||
|- | |||
! Power level 3 | |||
| 5 || 70 || 40 || 1.75 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Power level 4 | ||
|15 | | 6 || 80 || 55 || 1.15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! Power level 5 | ||
| | | 7 || 90 || 75 || 1.15 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Weapons]] |
Latest revision as of 20:58, 21 December 2011
Dispersion Pistol is your most basic weapon. It does get amplified by Amplifier and has self-regenerating ammo. Each Weapon Power Up increases dealt damage, maximum ammo capacity, however it decreases fire rate. It can be first found at Vortex Rikers, at place where skaarj runs away. Now for the specs:
Weapon: | Dispersion Pistol |
Weapon Class: | UnrealShare.DispersionPistol |
Ammo: | Self-recharging |
Ammo class: | UnrealShare.DefaultAmmo |
Amplifier affection: | Damage is multiplied |
Max ammo: | Different by power level |
Damage: | Different by power level |
Fire rate: | Different by power level |
Alt damage: | Different by charge |
Alt fire rate: | Different by charge |
Weapon slot: | 1 |
Self recharge characteristics | |
If you have less than 10 ammo | 1 ammo every 1.1 seconds |
If you have more than 10 ammo | 1 ammo every (AmmoAmount / 9.1) seconds |
Power Levels | Ammo usage | Max ammo | Damage | Fire rate |
---|---|---|---|---|
Power level 1 | 1 | 50 | 15 | 2.7 |
Power level 2 | 3 | 60 | 25 | 2.35 |
Power level 3 | 5 | 70 | 40 | 1.75 |
Power level 4 | 6 | 80 | 55 | 1.15 |
Power level 5 | 7 | 90 | 75 | 1.15 |