Difference between revisions of "Dispersion Pistol"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Power level 1''' | |'''Power level 1''' | ||
|- | |||
|Ammo per shot: | |Ammo per shot: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Power level 2''' | |'''Power level 2''' | ||
|- | |||
|Ammo per shot: | |Ammo per shot: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
Line 59: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Power level 3''' | |'''Power level 3''' | ||
|- | |||
|Ammo per shot: | |Ammo per shot: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
Line 86: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Power level 5''' | |'''Power level 5''' | ||
|- | |||
|Ammo per shot: | |Ammo per shot: | ||
|5 | |5 |
Revision as of 22:20, 26 August 2008
Dispersion Pistol is your most basic weapon. It does get amplified by amplifier and has self-regenerating ammo. Each weapon power up increases dealt damage, maximum ammo capacity, however it decreases fire rate. Now for the specs:
Weapon: | Dispersion Pistol |
Weapon Class: | UnrealShare.DispersionPistol |
Ammo: | Self-recharging |
Ammo class: | UnrealShare.DefaultAmmo |
Amplifier affection: | Damage is multiplied |
Max ammo: | Different by power level |
Damage: | Different by power level |
Fire rate: | Different by power level |
Alt damage: | Different by charge |
Alt fire rate: | Different by charge |
Power level 1 | |
Ammo per shot: | 1 |
Max ammo: | 50 |
Damage: | 15 |
Fire rate: | 2.7 shots / second |
Power level 2 | |
Ammo per shot: | 2 |
Max ammo: | 60 |
Damage: | 25 |
Fire rate: | 2.35 shots / second |
Power level 3 | |
Ammo per shot: | 3 |
Max ammo: | 70 |
Damage: | 40 |
Fire rate: | 1.85 shots / second |
Power level 4 | |
Ammo per shot: | 4 |
Max ammo: | 80 |
Damage: | 55 |
Fire rate: | 1.15 shots / second |
Power level 5 | |
Ammo per shot: | 5 |
Max ammo: | 90 |
Damage: | 75 |
Fire rate: | 1.15 shots / second |
Self recharge characteristiscs | |
If you have less than 10 ammo | 1 ammo every 1.1 seconds |
If you have more than 10 ammo | 1 ammo every (AmmoAmmount / 9.1) seconds |